Română (Romanian) English
16th "Gheorghe Dima" International Music Competition
July 9th - July 15th 2017 Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Pics/Archive
 
 
 
 



PRIZES awarded in the 15th DIMA Competition:

FLUTE

2nd Prize (ex aequo):

Kata Scheuring (Hungary) and
Jae A Yoo (South Korea/France)

3rd Prize:
Aapo Johannes Järvinen (Finland)

Special Prizes:
Concert in 2017 offered by Transilvania State Philharmonic Orchestra: Jae A Yoo (South Korea/France)

Concert in 2017 offered by Sibiu State Philharmonic Orchestra: Kata Scheuring (Hungary)

Special Prize offered by the Romanian Mozart Society representing a concert in 2017: Jayoung Kim (South Korea)

Special Prize containing a silver headjoint Flute offered by Tomasi Flute, Vienna: Tommaso Pratola (Italy)

CLARINET

1st Prize:
One Buffet Crampon RC Prestige Clarinet offered by Buffet Group: Damien Guy Werner Bachmann (Switzerland)

2nd Prize:
One Buffet Crampon RC Clarinet offered by Buffet Group:
Matic Kuder (Slovenia)

3rd Prize:
One Buffet Crampon RC Clarinet offered by Buffet Group:
Ioan Radu Greluș (Romania/Switzerland)

Special Prizes:
Special Prize offered by the Romanian Mozart Society representing a concert in 2017: Matic Kuder (Slovenia)

Special Prize offered by Clarinet Romania: Or Yosef Posti (Israel)
Concert in 2017 offered by Transilvania State Philharmonic Orchestra: Damien Guy Werner Bachmann (Switzerland)

Concert in 2017 offered by Craiova State Philharmonic Orchestra: Damien Guy Werner Bachmann (Switherland)


Candidates accepted into the 15th DIMA Competition:

FLUTE

ADAMCZYK Justyna Poland
AMRANI Tomer Shlomo Israel
BANIAHMAD Anissa Claudia Germany
BÉRES Ottó Romania
BODEA Salomeea Lois Romania
CARRARA Stefania Italy
CASALE Samuel Italy
CEYHAN Safak Turkey
CHO Raoul South Korea
CHOI Hyunjung South Korea
CHOU Tzu-Hao Taiwan
DEL NOCE Filippo Maria Italy
DOHEN Gaëlle France
DOMAHIDI Zsuzsa Romania
EMENETH Katherine Isbill USA
FISZER Konrad Poland
FREY Nadja Katinka Germany
GKOGKAS Othonas Greece
GORKUN-SILEN Iryna Ukraine
GÖHLER Karoline Germany
HUČKA Dominika Republic of Serbia
IFRIM Denisa-Zsuzsanna Romania
IVANOVA Gergana Evtimova Bulgaria
JÄRVINEN Aapo Johannes Finland
KANEEVA Anastasiia Russia
KANG Ju Hee South Korea
KANG Min Hyung South Korea
KASIANENKO Natalia Russia
KELEŞOĞLU Zeynep Turkey
KIM Jayoung South Korea
KIM Jihye South Korea
KOMAROVA Anna Russia
KOVAL Alexander Germany
LANDOVÁ Kristýna Czech Republic
LANGENAEKENS Annelies Laura Belgium
LEE Su Min South Korea
LEONTE Oana Romania
LIN Chun-Wei Taiwan
LU Linfeng China
MAJEWSKA Kalina Agnieszka Poland
MASSEY Angela Robbins USA
MOCANU Ada Narcisa Romania
MOLOKOVA Kseniia Russia
MONTEIRO COELHO Felicia Brazil
MÖRITZ Katharina Magdalena Germany
MURZINA Marianna Russia
NANEŞ Irina-Maria Romania
NIZIOŁEK Paweł Poland
OBAYASHI Megumi Japan
PANĂ Claudia Romania
PANĂ Petra Romania
PAKIEŁA Patrycja Kinga Poland
PARK Haemi South Korea
PÁCZELT Sarolta Hungary
PEREIRA MEDINA Ruth Andreina Venezuela
PRATOLA Tommaso Italy
PREDA Bogdan-Octavian Romania
RANDLINGER Maximilian Josef Germany
REGO HENRIQUES Rúben Dario Portugal
SAKAKIBARA Mariko Japan
SAKUMA Miho Japan
ŠALAMON Lara Slovenia
SCHEURING Kata Hungary
SPENDEL Zsofia Anna Poland
SUJAKU Mayuko Japan
UÇAR Öncü Turkey
VILLEGAS Gustav Spain
VINCZE Balázs Romania
WOO Han Na South Korea
YOO Jae A South Korea
YUAN Long China
ZHAO Suyan China
ZHU Yujian China
ŻWIRDOWSKA Maria Poland

CLARINET

ANTAL Szabolcs Romania
ARY Jonathán Romania
BACHMANN Damien Guy Werner Switzerland
BARBULOV Alina Republic of Serbia
BĂRBUCEANU Mihaela Romania
BESANÇON Joséphine France
BINIECKI Borys Michał Poland
BIRTEA Marius Romania
BRANCATI Lucio Italy
CANTEA Alexandru Romania
CHERNYATIN Vasiliy Russia
DANILOVA Karina Russia
DEÁK Sándor Romania
GRANADOS GARCIA Lucia Spain
GRELUŞ Ioan Radu Romania
GÜROL Selin Turkey
IGNÁCZ László Hungary
ISZLAI Renáta Romania
JANČIĆ Nikola Republic of Serbia
JUAN PEREZ Jordi Spain
KIM Chihun South Korea
KRAVCHENIUK Andrii Ukraine
KUDER Matic Slovenia
LABRECO MENINO Tiago Miguel Portugal
LENNER Barnabás Hungary
LIU Chang China
MARIN RODRIGUEZ Guillermo Alberto Republic of Colombia
MELENTE Andrei Ciprian Romania
MEYER Isabelle Germany
MORELLO Martina Italy
MYLLYNIEMI Veera Milka Mari Finland
NAGY Krisztina Romania
NAGY Mózes Hungary
OŞAN Andrei Cătălin Romania
OSTROVSKII Dmitrii Russia
PETKOV Nedyalko Bulgary
Posti Or Yosef Germany
PUIA Dorinel Romania
SALLAI Noémi Hungary
SÁNDOR Balázs Hungary
SZÉKELY István Zsolt Hungary
SZIKORA Márton József Hungary
TIKHONOV Ivan Russia
TOBAC Victor Romania
TÖRÖK Emese Adél Hungary
VISHNEVSKY Ivan Russia
YANG Man-Chun Taiwan